2009 Club T&F Champions Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 27 September 2009 04:04
All the Winners

CLUB CHAMPIONS 2009

100 metres

Open Men                               Justin Green

Veteran Men                           Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men                         Jordan Smith-Bent

Under 17 Men                         Frank Johnson & Ali Kokaz

Under 15 Boys                        David Dowden

Under 13 Boys                        Sujit Naha & Nick Osman

Open Women                          Mary Iheke

Veteran Women                      Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls                                    Danni Searle & Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                                    Lana Rush & Lauren Edwards

200 metres

Open Men                               Justin Green

Veteran Men                           Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men                         Jordan Smith-Bent

Under 17 Men                         Kyan Koranteng & Frank Johnson

Under 15 Boys                        David Dowden

Under 13 Boys                        Tom Field

Open Women                          Mary Iheke

Veteran Women                      Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls                                    Danni Searle

Under 13 Girls                                    Lana Rush

300/400 metres

Open Men                               Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men                           Ollie Oladele

Under 20 Men                         Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men                         Kyan Koranteng

Under 15 Boys                        Matt Elmore

Open Women                          Mary Iheke

Veteran Women                      Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Molly Renfer

800 metres

Open Men                               Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men                           Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men                         Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men                         George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys                        Ashley Leach

Under 13 Boys                        Ollie Phelps

Open Women                          Molly Renfer

Veteran Women                      Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women                    Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women                    Molly Renfer

Under 15 Girls                                    Helen Davies

Under 13 Girls                                    Nadia Allan

1500 metres

Open Men                               Craig Price

Veteran Men                           Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men                         Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men                         George Corcoran

Under 15 Boys                        Patrick Corcoran

Under 13 Boys                        Joe Lavender

Open Women                          Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women                      Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women                    Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women                    Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls                                    Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls                                    Naomi Kelly

3000/5000

Open Men                               Tom Beedell

Veteran Men                           Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men                         Ciaran Costello

Open Women                          Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women                      Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women                    Maddy Hadwick

Under 17 Women                    Gaby Miles

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men                               Mike Maranzano

Veteran Men                           David Greenfield

Open Women                          Jenny Rice

Veteran Women                      Avelline Deighton

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men                               Matt Field

Under 20 Men                         Tom Parry

Under 15 Boys                        David Fitzpatrick

Under 13 Boys                        Gabriel Finch

Open Women                          Issie Hatton

Under 20 Women                    Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women                    Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls                                    Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                                    Vanessa Saunders

Inter Hurdles

Open Men                               Matt Field

Veteran Men                           Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men                         Tom Parry

Open Women                          Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women                      Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women                    Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women                    Emily McIlwain

2000/3000 Steeplechase

Open Men                               Mike Maranzano

Veteran Men                           Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men                         Tom Ratcliff

High Jump

Open Men                               Matt Field

Veteran Men                           Frank Schubert

Under 20 Men                         Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men                         Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys                        Alex Mackintosh

Under 13 Boys                        Jamie Walmsley

Open Women                          Emily McIlwain

Veteran Women                      Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Emily McIlwain

Under 15 Girls                                    Charlotte Merrifield & Cathy Hensman

Under 13 Girls                                    Lauren Edwards

Pole Vault

Open Men                               Bilen Ahmet

Veteran Men                           Maurice Joyce

Under 20 Men                         Gordon Lester

Under 17 Men                         Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys                        Aidan Fahey

Open Women                          Claudia Noakes

Veteran Women                      Clare Nelson

Under 20 Women                    Maddy Hardwick

Under 17 Women                    Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls                                    Claudia Noakes

Long Jump

Open Men                               David Cook

Veteran Men                           John Ratcliff

Under 20 Men                         Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men                         Ali Kokaz

Under 15 Boys                        Matt Elmore

Under 13 Boys                        Gabriel Finch

Open Women                          Issie Hatton

Veteran Women                      Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women                    Harriet Lester

Under 17 Women                    Katelyn Aitchison

Under 15 Girls                                    Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls                                    Saskia Fitzpatrick

Triple Jump

Open Men                               Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men                           Frank Schubert

Under 20 Men                         Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men                         Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys                        Kiran Richards

Open Women                          Liz Davidson

Veteran Women                      Susanne Dietrich

Under 17 Women                    Emily McIlwain

Shot

Open Men                               Nick Owen

Veteran Men                           Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men                         Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men                         Hussain Al-Kemachki

Under 15 Boys                        Kiran Richards

Under 13 Boys                        Isaac Henriquez

Open Women                          Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women                      Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Pippa Wingate

Under 15 Girls                                    Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls                                    Gaby Orlich

Discus

Open Men                               Nick Owen

Veteran Men                           Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men                         Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men                         Rohit Naha

Under 15 Boys                        Willam van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys                        Isaac Henriquez

Open Women                          Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women                      Camilla Thrush

Under 17 Women                    Pippa Wingate

Under 15 Girls                                    Claudia Noakes

Under 13 Girls                                    Gaby Orlich

Hammer

Open Men                               Gareth Cook

Veteran Men                           Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men                         Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men                         Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys                        Hussain Zarei

Open Women                          Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women                      Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women                    Mary Iheke

Under 17 Women                    Pippa Wingate

Javelin

Open Men                               Felix Hatton

Veteran Men                           Les Hatton

Under 20 Men                         Ezra Nelson

Under 17 Men                         Tom Brandon

Under 15 Boys                        Kiran Richards

Under 13 Boys                        Joe Lavender

Open Women                          Rahannha Gillette-Vernon

Veteran Women                      Camilla Thrush

Under  17 Women                   Rahannha Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls                                    Maura Maughan

Under 13 Girls                                    Gaby Orlich

 

Notes:

1 Uncontested events are omitted.

2 Apart from the Marathon,the best performance achieved

whllst representing the Club in a League,Cup or Trophy Meeting,plus the K&P Open Meeting,constitutes the Club Championship.

3 Titles are shared if times,distances etc are the same.