2009 Full T&F Lists - Senior Men Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 28 September 2009 07:51

That's yer lot! With amends to Oct 18

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2009 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

SENIOR MEN 2009(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

10.92* Justin Green(28.7.80) 2 Tooting 20 Jun

11.01 Justin Green 5 Cardiff 6 Jun

11.09 Andre Nembhard(12.3.84) 3 Kingston 22 Aug

11.1 David Cook(1.5.88) 1 Eton 1 Jul

11.2 Tom Butcher(27.10.80) 1 Ewell Court 3 Jun

11.34* Chris Hall(1.10.88) 6ht Kingston 10 May

11.3 Victor Nwagbara(11.5.82) 1 Bracknell 6 Jun

11.37* Matt Field(13.12.88) d Manchester 8 Aug

11.4 Jason-Louis Bernard(27.8.85) 3 Ewell Court 3 Jun

11.5 Chris Hall 4 Kingston 12 Aug

11.7 Draco Mkpa(V35)(22.9.70) 5 Eton 1 Jul

11.8 Adam Bellis(8.10.76) 1 Ewell 22 Jul

11.9 Tariq Sheikh(13.12.80) 4 Twickenham 17 Jun

12.1 Maris Kuklis(6.1.82) 1 Crawley 2 May

12.3* Bilen Ahmet(21.1.85) 5 Cambridge 18 Oct

12.9 * 2c Richard Holt(V35)(28.11.71) 3 Ewell Court 3 Jun

100(windy)

11.20*(+3.7) Matt Field d Millfield 25 Apr

200

21.89* Justin Green 3sf Watford 21 Jun

22.25* Chris Hall 4sf Watford 21 Jun

22.27 Justin Green 4 Kingston 22 Aug

22.39 Chris Hall 4 Copthall 8 Aug

22.51* Andre Nembhard 1 Tooting 18 Jul

22.63* Victor Nwagbara 5 Tooting 18 Jul

22.8 Andre Nembhard 1 Kingston 18 Apr

22.8 Victor Nwagbara 1 Eton 1 Jul

22.92* Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Tooting 18 Jul

23.0 Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Kingston 6 May

23.23* Adam Bellis 1 Lee Valley 23 May

23.3* Draco Mkpa(V35) 1 Ewell Court 23 May

23.46* Tom Butcher 1 Tooting 18 Jul

23.4 Adam Bellis 1 Ewell 22 Jul

23.61 Draco Mkpa(V35) 1 Kingston 18 Apr

23.6* Kieran Millar(5.6.85) 2 Cambridge 26 Apr

24.8 Maris Kuklis 1 Crawley 2 May

25.2 NF Victor Makia(??) 4 Kingston 11 Jul

25.8 2c Richard Holt(V35) 4 Ewell Court 3 Jun

26.6* Bilen Ahmet 4 Cambridge 26 Apr

200(windy)

22.04*(+4.1) Chris Hall 1 Bedford 3 May

400

48.36* HCA Toby Ulm(19.5.89) 2 Bromley 4 Jul

49.62* Kieran Millar 3 Philadelphia,USA 18 Apr

50.34* Matt Field 4 Lee Valley 4 Apr

50.50 Jamie McCullagh(9.11.80) 4 Bromley 4 Jul

50.70 Adam Bellis 5 Copthall 8 Aug

50.9 Chris Hall 1 Walton 21 May

51.11* James Moroney(9.9.80) 6ht Watford 20 Jun

51.15* Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Parliament Hill 25 Jul

51.4 James Moroney 4 Kingston 12 Aug

51.7 Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Bracknell 6 Jun

52.00 Justin Green 2 Kingston 18 Apr

52.67 Maris Kuklis 6 Kingston 18 Apr

52.86* Craig Price(23.3.87) 4ht Kingston 10 May

54.9 Humphrey Waddington(30.5.87) 2 Eton 1 Jul

59.20** Bilen Ahmet d Manchester 8 Aug

800

1.53.61 Jamie McCullagh 4 Bromley 4 Jul

1.56.40* HCA Michael Hobson(29.3.89) 4 Bromley 4 Jul

1.58.40 James Moroney 3 Kingston 18 Apr

1.58.40 Craig Price 4 Leeds 1 Aug

2.01.4 Tom Beedell(12.7.86) 8 Copthall 8 Aug

2.06.2 Ron Taylor(6.2.87) 1 Ewell Court 3 Jun

2.39.99* Bilen Ahmet 8 Kingston 18 Apr

3.23.3 Humphrey Waddington Eton 1 Jul

1500

4.06.2* HCA Michael Hobson 6 Leeds 1 Aug

4.08.8 Craig Price 8 Cardiff 6 Jun

4.10.95* Tom Beedell 2 Watford 17 Jun

4.14.5 Tom Beedell 1 Kingston 11 Jul

4.29.77* Ron Taylor 5 Kingston 9 May

4.31.9 Ron Taylor 1 Ewell Court 3 Jun

4.51.1 Ramon Benitez(1.10.83) 4 Crawley 2 May

4.51.9 Andy Arbour(V35)(30.8.71) 6 Kingston 6 May

5.00.58* Matt Field d Millfield 26 Apr

5.09.0* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 20 Sep

5.20.3 Matt Hyett(20.1.80) 4 Crawley 2 May

5.42.9 Humphrey Waddington 6 Ewell 22 Jul

3000

8.55.4 Tom Beedell 2 Kingston 12 Aug

9.37.9 James Robertson(12.1.89) 1 Ewell 22 Jul

10.08.3 Ron Taylor 1 Twickenham 17 Jun

10.25.3 Ramon Benitez 10 Kingston 6 May

10.29.85* 2c Tony Macdowall(30.9.81) 13 Kingston 18 Apr

10.34.5 Andy Arbour(V35) 11 Kingston 6 May

10.36.8 Peter Wilkins(6.6.78) 5 Kingston 12 Aug

5000

15.24.14 Tom Beedell 8 Leeds 1 Aug

15.32.00* HCA Julian Hough(27.5.86) 6 Cardiff 6 Jun

15.51.95* HCA Will Clark(10.2.81) 8 Kingston 22 Aug

17.41.2 Ramon Benitez 3 Crawley 2 May

17.53.5 Andy Arbour(V35) 3 Kingston 11 Jul

18.21.3 Matt Hyett 2 Crawley 2 May

18.53.8 Peter Wilkins 4 Bracknell 6 Jun

110 Hurdles

14.80* Matt Field 5ht Birmingham 11 Jul

14.8 Matt Field 1 Eton 1 Jul

16.88 Chris Hall 2 Kingston 22 Aug

18.6* Bilen Ahmet 3 Cambridge 18 Oct

20.0 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 2 May

110Hurdles(windy)

200 Hurdles

29.1* Bilen Ahmet 3 Cambridge 18 Oct

400 Hurdles

55.39* HCA Danny Eckersley(12.11.86) 3 Kingston 22 Aug

55.55 Matt Field 2 Leeds 1 Aug

59.31 Chris Hall 6 Copthall 8 Aug

59.7* 2c Richard Holt(V35) 2 Kingston 6 May

65.7 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 2 May

74.6 Andy Arbour(V35) 3 Lewes 16 May

2000 Steeplechase

7.06.0 Andy Arbour(V35) 5 Kingston 18 Apr

7.34.6* 2c Tony Macdowall 6 Kingston 18 Apr

8.25.1* Bilen Ahmet 8 Kingston 18 Apr

3000 Steeplechase

10.23.0 Mike Maranzano(15.5.76) 8 Kingston 22 Aug

10.23.51 James Robertson 8 Leeds 1 Aug

10.50.61 Andy Arbour(V35) 8 Leeds 1 Aug

Marathon

3h.12.33 Mike Maranzano 1765 London 26 Apr

3h.43.02 Chris Morris(26.11.85) 5447 London 26 Apr

3h.52.21 Peter Wilkins 315 Snowdonia 24 Oct

High Jump

1.92* Matt Field d Stoke 13 Jun

1.85 Matt Field 1 Eton 1 Jul

1.80 Maris Kuklis 2 Kingston 18 Apr

1.80 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 18 Apr

1.75 Chris Dack(28.11.82) 3 Bromley 4 Jul

1.71* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 19 SDep

1.70 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 2 May

1.50 Piers Strauss(25.10.82) 2= Kingston 11 Jul

Pole Vault

3.63 Bilen Ahmet 4 Leeds 1 Aug

3.15* Matt Field d Manchester 9 Aug

3.00 Piers Strauss 1 Tonbridge 1 Aug

1.20 Humphrey Waddington 4 Kingston 18 Apr

Long Jump

7.36* David Cook 2 Cardiff 13 Jun

7.11* Humphrey Waddington 4 Bedford 2 May

7.08 David Cook 1 Leeds 1 Aug

7.02 Humphrey Waddington 4 Kingston 22 Aug

6.55 Chris Hall 6 Cardiff 6 Jun

6.33 James Heptonstall 1 Kingston 18 Apr

6.29* Matt Field d Stoke 13 Jun

6.18 Matt Field 4 Cardiff 6 Jun

5.71 Tariq Sheikh 1 Twickenham 17 Jun

5.64 Piers Strauss 4 Tonbridge 1 Aug

5.38 Bilen Ahmet 2 Crawley 2 May

Long Jump(windy)

7.42*(+3.1) David Cook 1 Marsa,MLT 18 Apr

6.66*(+2.2) Matt Field d Millfield 25 Apr

6.60(+2.5) Chris Hall 6 Bromley 4 Jul

Triple Jump

15.03* Humphrey Waddington 1 Cambridge 16 May

14.45 Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 22 Aug

13.22 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 22 Aug

12.83 David Cook 2 Leeds 1 Aug

12.52 Tariq Sheikh 2 Tonbridge 1 Aug

12.16 James Heptonstall(1.9.84) 1 Kingston 18 Apr

11.79* Bilen Ahmet 3 Cambridge 18 Oct

11.26 Bilen Ahmet 6 Cardiff 6 Jun

Shot

15.26 Nick Owen(17.7.80) 1 Copthall 8 Aug

15.21 Kyle Stevens(3.6.85) 1 Bromley 4 Jul

11.50* Matt Field d Manchester 8 Aug

10.99* Rob Smith(25.4.87) 4 Kingston 9 May

10.97 Rob Smith 1 Kingston 11 Jul

10.27* Bilen Ahmet d Manchester 8 Aug

9.87 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 11 Jul

9.68 Piers Strauss 1 Tonbridge 1 Aug

8.51 Humphrey Waddington 3 Ewell 22 Jul

Discus

42.09 Nick Owen 4 Kingston 22 Aug

41.56* Andy Wheble(5.2.87) 2 Cambridge 16 May

40.68 Andy Wheble 1 Eton 1 Jul

35.89* Matt Field 7 Parliament Hill 25 Jul

33.07 Matt Field 4 Eton 1 Jul

33.04 Kyle Stevens 2 Kingston 18 Apr

32.84 Piers Strauss 2 Kingston 11 Jul

30.44 Bilen Ahmet 2 Crawley 2 May

19.16 Mike Clarke(1.8.80) 6 Walton 21 May

Hammer

49.92 Kyle Stevens 5 Bromley 4 Jul

41.91* Andy Wheble 2 Cambridge 16 May

39.65 Andy Wheble 4 Bromley 4 Jul

40.93* Rob Smith 1 Twickenham 13 Sep

39.25 Rob Smith 2 Kingston 6 May

21.45 Bilen Ahmet 3 Crawley 2 May

19.07* Humphrey Waddington 4 Lee Valley 28 Feb

Javelin

70.52 Felix Hatton(9.10.84) 1 Kingston 18 Apr

50.28 Chris Dack 4 Cardiff 6 Jun

47.37 Mike Clarke 1 Ewell 22 Jul

44.97 Humphrey Waddington 7 Kingston 22 Aug

37.78 Piers Strauss 1 Tonbridge 1 Aug

35.93* Matt Field d Millfield 26 Apr

35.64 Bilen Ahmet 1 Crawley 2 May

4 x 100 Relay

42.72 Nembhard,Hall,Waddington,Green 4 Kingston 22 Aug

43.03 Smith-Bent,Nwagbara,Bernard,Green 4 Bromley 4 Jul

43.83 Hall,Smith-Bent,Waddington,Green 2 Kingston 18 Apr

44.28 Hall,Cook,Nembhard,Bernard 6 Leeds 1 Aug

44.5 Hall,Smith-Bent,Field,Green 6 Cardiff 6 Jun

44.9 Kokaz,Waddington,Bernard,Nwagbara 1 Kingston 11 Jul

49.2 May,Ahmet,Bernard,Kuklis 1 Crawley 2 May

4.x 200 Relay

1.31.9 Hall,Butcher,Mkpa,Bernard 1 Walton 21 May

1.31.9 Hall,Bernard,Mkpa,Nembhard 2 Kingston 12 Aug

1.33.7 Bellis,Bernard,Waddington,Mkpa 1 Ewell 22 Jul

1.35.4 Bernard,Green,Moroney,Mkpa 1 Ewell Court 3 Jun

1.39.3 Green,Bernard,Johnson,Logan 2 Twickenham 17 Jun

1.40.7 Hall,Nwagbara,Alsaffar,Waddington 1 Eton 1 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

3.23.50Eckersley,Nwagbara,Bernard,Bellis 5 Kingston 22 Aug

3.24.25Eckersley,Field,Hall,Bellis 5 Leeds 1 Aug

3.25.1 McCullagh,Hall,Moroney,Eckersley 7 Cardiff 6 Jun

3.30.40Eckersley,Field,Price,Nwagbara 7 Bromley 4 Jul

3.40.6 Koranteng,Bellis,Ahmet,Price 1 Kingston 11 Jul

3.52.36 Kuklis,Bernard,Moroney,May 5 Kingston 18 Apr

Medley Relay(200,200,400,400)

2.25.6 Green,Waddington,Hall,Bellis 1 Kingston 18 Jul

2.29.93 Hall,Sheikh,Bernard,Bellis 7 Copthall 8 Aug

Decathlon

6128pts Matt Field 5 Millfield 25/26 Apr

4497pts Bilen Ahmet 5 Erith 19/20 Sep