2009 K&P OPEN TOP TEN - Final Listings Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 28 September 2009 09:26

Herewith

 

WOMEN TOP TEN – FINAL LISTS 2009

HCA/2C – Marks only listed when in K&P colours

100

13.1 Mary Iheke(U20)

13.4 Charlie Ambidge(U20)

13.6 Egho Ireo(U20)

13.7 Nicole Kendall(U15)

13.8 Lauren Edwards(U13)

13.91 Clare McLeish

14.0 Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

14.1 Katelyn Aitchison(U17)

14.2 Danni Searle(U15)

14.2 Joan Trimble(V50)

200

25.6 Mary Iheke(U20)

25.79(25.33w) Dominique Blaize

26.7 Charlie Ambidge(U20)

27.9 Molly Renfer(U17)

28.7 Clare McLeish

28.7 Egho Ireo(U20)

29.14 Danni Searle(U15)

29.33 Lana Rush(U13)

29.4 Isabelle Hatton

29.5 Katja Schlerf(U17)

400

55.84 Mary Iheke(U20)

65.5 Lana Whatley

68.7 Tasha Cook

70.1 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

71.5 Nicki Murphy(V45)

74.7 Ellie Felicien(U17)

77.2 Natalie Sacre

79.3 Liz Richardson

80.9 Marion Vincer(U17)

84.2 Nicky Atkins(V45)

800

2.17.73 Molly Renfer(U17)

2.25.5 Gaby Miles(U17)

2.29.8 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

2.35.6 Jessica Tomlinson(U17)

2.42.3 Nadia Allen(U13)

2.42.5 Marion Vincer(U17)

2.43.1 Helen Davies(U15)

2.48.8 Rachel Disley(V45)

2.49.0 Natalie Sacre

2.51.78 Laura Cook(U13)

1500

4.55.96 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

5.06.9 Gaby Miles(U17)

5.40.8 Laura Cook(U13)

5.42.9 Rachel Disley(V45)

5.47.0 Francesca Currie(U17)

5.49.25 Jenny Miles(U15)

5.49.3 Layla Thompson(U15)

5.53.4 Debbie Raymond

5.57.4 Marion Vincer(U17)

6.02.1 Naomi Kelly(U13)

3000

10.43.8 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

11.19.9 Gaby Miles(U17)

11.54.4 Rachel Disley(V45)

12.16.3 Debbie Raymond

12.47.7 Nicky Atkins(V45)

13.17.0 Liz Richardson

13.38.9 Natalie Sacre

14.37.3 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

15.31.1 2C Hannah Fay(U17) NF

15.31.6 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

5000

18.56.7 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

22.18.7 Nicky Atkins(V45)

24.56.7 Sue Watson(V55)

10000

49.11.1 Nicky Atkins(V45)

Marathon

3h.53.09 Jenny Rice

4h.26.51 Avelline Deighton(V40)

5h.18.55 Lois Kerrison(V35)

100 Hurdles

16.6 Isabelle Hatton

16.80 Harriet Lester(U20)

17.0 Dominique Blaize

20.1 Debbie Raymond

25.7 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

400 Hurdles

70.4 Dominique Blaize

72.8 Isabelle Hatton

76.7 Debbie Raymond

77.7 Emily McIlwain(U17)

77.93 Harriet Lester(U20)

78.6 Gaby Miles(U17)

79.6 Mary Iheke(U20)

105.9 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

High Jump

1.50 Emily McIlwain(U17)

1.40 Mary Iheke(U20)

1.38 Lauren Edwards(U13)

1.35 Molly Renfer(U17)

1.30 Cathy Hensman(U15)

1.30 Charlotte Merrifield(U15)

1.25 Harriet Lester(U20)

1.25 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

1.25 Claudia Noakes(U15)

1.25 Fabiola Hatahintwali(U15)

1.25 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U13)

1.25 Vanessa Saunders(U13)

1.25 2C Jo Regan(V40)

Pole Vault

2.92 Claudia Noakes(U15)

2.00 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

1.90 Debbie Raymond

1.90 Nicole Kendall(U15)

1.11 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

1.10 Maddy Hardwick(U20)

1.00 Clare Nelson(V40)

Long Jump

4.87 Isabelle Hatton

4.78 Harriet Lester(U20)

4.52 Lucy Clacher(U17)

4.52 Katelyn Aitchison(U17)

4.51 Claudia Noakes(U15)

4.49 2C Jo Regan(V40)

4.34 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U13)

4.33 Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

4.29 Mary Iheke(U20)

4.24 Stephanie Haley(U15)

Triple Jump

11.16 Liz Davidson

9.50 Tasha Cook

9.23 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

9.15 Emily McIlwain(U17)

8.71 2C Jo Regan(V40)

8.68 Debbie Raymond

8.48 Katja Schlerf(U17)

8.48 Francesca Currie(U17)

7.97 Seren Bresner(U20)

7.30 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

Shot(4k)

10.66 Camilla Thrush(V40)

8.94 Becky Kill(U17)

8.82 Pippa Wingate(U17)

8.74 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

7.99 Sasha Gordon

7.11 2C Amelia Magouiber(U20)

7.08 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

7.07 Mary Iheke(U20)

6.84 Rochelle Smith(U17)

6.30 2C Jo Regan(V40)

Discus(1k)

33.52 Camilla Thrush(V40)

33.24 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

28.95 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

28.34 Pippa Wingate(U17)

26.40 Natalie Ellis(U20)

23.78 2C Debbie Singleton(V50)

18.50 Rochelle Smith(U17)

18.45 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

18.03 Claudia Noakes(U15)

18.00 Sasha Gordon

Hammer(4k)

38.27 Camilla Thrush(V40)

30.90 Pippa Wingate(U17)

21.26 2C Jo Regan(V40)

17.16 Debbie Vernon(V45)

16.92 Mary Iheke(U20)

16.79 2C Leanne Bettis(U17)

14.51 Clare Nelson(V40)

10.70 Susanne Dietrich(V45)

8.84 Seren Bresner(U20)

5.57 Rahannah Gillette-Gordon(U17)

Javelin(600)

31.83 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

29.08 2C Amelia Magouber(U20)

28.20 Isabelle Hatton

26.61 Camilla Thrush(V40)

25.72 Maura Maughan(U15)

23.28 Eleanor van Klaveren(U17)

22.44 Sasha Gordon

18.13 Parisa Gregg(U15)

16.25 Francesca Currie(U17)

14.94 Pippa Wingate(U17)

K&P OPEN TOP TEN

HCA/2C – Marks only listed where in K&P colours

MEN

100

10.92 Justin Green

11.09 Andre Nembhard

11.10 Jordan Smith-Bent(U20)

11.1 David Cook

11.2 Tom Butcher

11.2 Fred Woods(U20)

11.34 Chris Hall

11.37(11.20w) Matt Field

11.3 Victor Nwagbara

11.4 Jason-Louis Bernard

11.4 Ali Kokaz(U17)

200

21.89 Justin Green

22.25(22.04w) Chris Hall

22.4 Jordan Smith-Bent(U20)

22.51 Andre Nembhard

22.5 Fred Woods(U20)

22.63 Victor Nwagbara

22.92 Jason-Louis Bernard

23.23 Adam Bellis

23.3 Draco Mkpa(V35)

23.46 Tom Butcher

400

48.36 HCA Toby Ulm

49.62 Kieran Millar

50.34 Matt Field

50.50 Jamie McCullagh

50.70 Adam Bellis

50.9 Chris Hall

50.9 Richard Smeaton(U20)

51.11 James Moroney

51.15 Jason-Louis Bernard

52.00 Justin Green

800

1.53.61 Jamie McCullagh

1.56.40 HCA Michael Hobson

1.58.40 James Moroney

1.58.40 Craig Price

2.01.4 Tom Beedell

2.03.8 Richard Smeaton(U20)

2.06.2 Ron Taylor

2.07.16 George Corcoran(U17)

2.08.6 Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

2.08.9 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

1500

3.58.08 HCA Luke Caldwell(U20)

4.06.2 HCA Michael Hobson

4.08.8 Craig Price

4.10.95 Tom Beedell

4.15.63 Andy Robinson(V40)

4.19.2 George Corcoran(U17)

4.29.77 Ron Taylor

4.38.1 2C James Harvey(V35)

4.47.2 Patrick Corcoran(U15)

4.50.3 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

3000

8.55.4 Tom Beedell

9.37.9 James Robertson

9.50.9 Andy Robinson(V40)

10.08.3 Ron Taylor

10.11.7 2C James Harvey(V35)

10.25.3 Ramon Benitez

10.29.85 2C Tony Macdowall

10.34.5 Andy Arbour(V35)

10.36.8 Peter Wilkins

10.53.0 Ciaran Costello(U20)

5000

15.24.14 Tom Beedell

15.32.00 HCA Julian Hough

15.51.95 HCA Will Clark

17.09.5 2C James Harvey(V35)

17.41.2 Ramon Benitez

17.53.5 Andy Arbour(V35)

18.21.3 Matt Hyett

18.53.8 Peter Wilkins

21.44.0 David Greenfield(V50)

26.03.8 Geoff Reed(V60)

110 Hurdles

14.80 Matt Field

16.88 Chris Hall

18.6 Bilen Ahmet

400 Hurdles

55.35 Tom Parry(U20)

55.39 HCA Danny Eckersley

55.55 Matt Field

59.31 Chris Hall

59.7 2C Richard Holt(V35)

65.7 Bilen Ahmet

66.7 Elliott Baveystock(U20)

74.6 Andy Arbour(V35)

3000 Steeplechase

10.23.0 Mike Maranzano

10.23.51 James Robertson

10.50.61 Andy Arbour(V35)

10.59.26 Andy Robinson(V40)

11.19.91 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

Marathon

3h.12.33 Mike Maranzano

3h.43.02 Chris Morris

3h.52.21 Peter Wilkins

3h.55.55 David Greenfield(V50)

High Jump

1.92 Matt Field

1.90 2C Tariq Fadare(U20)

1.80 Maris Kuklis

1.80 Humphrey Waddington

1.75 Chris Dack

1.75 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

1.71 Bilen Ahmet

1.65 William Trimble(U20)

1.60 Gordon Lester(U20)

1.50 Alex Mackintosh(U15)

1.50 Piers Strauss

Pole Vault

3.72 Gordon Lester(U20)

3.63 Bilen Ahmet

3.15 Matt Field

3.10 Rohit Naha(U17)

3.00 Piers Strauss

2.90 Tom Parry(U20)

2.40 Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.00 Aidan Fahey(U15)

1.90 Hussain Zarei(U15)

1.60 Robin Shaw(V45)

Long Jump

7.36(7.42w) David Cook

7.11 Humphrey Waddington

6.55(6.60w) Chris Hall

6.33 James Heptonstall

6.29(6.66w) Matt Field

5.91 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

5.87 Tom Parry(U20)

5.79 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

5.71 Tariq Sheikh

5.64 Piers Strauss

Triple Jump

15.03 Humphrey Waddington

13.22 Chris Hall

12.83 David Cook

12.66 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

12.52 Tariq Sheikh

12.42 2C Tariq Fadare

12.16 James Heptonstall

11.97 Rohit Naha(U17)

11.79 Bilen Ahmet

11.48 William Trimble(U20)

Shot(7.26k)

15.26 Nick Owen

15.21 Kyle Stevens

11.94 Gareth Cook(V40)

11.50 Matt Field

10.99 Rob Smith

10.27 Bilen Ahmet

9.68 Piers Strauss

8.51 Humphrey Waddington

8.18 Rob Lowe(V45)

5.28 David Barrington(V65)

Discus(2k)

42.08 Nick Owen

41.56 Andy Wheble

37.82 Gareth Cook(V40)

35.89 Matt Field

33.04 Kyle Stevens

32.84 Piers Strauss

30.44 Bilen Ahmet

22.18 Rob Lowe(V45)

19.16 Mike Clarke

18.43 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Hammer(7.26k)

52.92 Gareth Cook(V40)

49.92 Kyle Stevens

41.91 Andy Wheble

40.93 Rob Smith

22.14 Rob Lowe(V45)

21.45 Bilen Ahmet

19.07 Humphrey Waddington

15.50 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Javelin(800)

70.52 Felix Hatton

50.28 Chris Dack

47.37 Mike Clarke

44.97 Humphrey Waddington

38.70 Les Hatton(V60)

37.78 Piers Strauss

37.41 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

35.93 Matt Field

35.64 Bilen Ahmet

27.64 Rob Lowe(V45)

Decathlon

6128pts Matt Field

4497pts Bilen Ahmet